?

Log in

Tina's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Tina

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Say goodbye [04 Jan 2003|01:30am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

My new user name is HollywoodTina add me to your list if you so desire.

Peace out overcomeyou and fuck off....

1 comment|post comment

My Higher Power [21 Dec 2002|10:37am]
[ mood | crushed ]

Today, I view my beloved.

Tomarrow, I view my beloved.

Monday, I bury my beloved.

Robert Thomas Mouch, my world, this is for US because US is forever:

Oooooh
Oooooh

Yea my higher power
Yea give me the power

Let me love you
Take me home to your religion for the night
Let me touch you
Teach me how to see your vision through my eyes

Turn the pages
Tell my story, let me face another day
Safe embraces, I feel it comin' now
My captain's on his way

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid
Yea, give me the power
It's the beginnin' the beginnin' of another day

Yea

Let me hold you
Take me back into the secrets of my mind
Let me know you
Come and save me Lord
Don't let me cross the line

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid
Yea, give me the power
It's the beginnin' the beginnin' of another day

Ooh, let me love you
Ooh, let me love you

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid

Yea my Higher Power
It's the beginnin' of another day

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid

Yea, my Higher Power
It's the beginnin' of another day

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid
Yea, give me the power
It's the beginnin' the beginnin' of another day

Hey, my Higher Power
The world is spinnin', but I'm not afraid
Yea, give me the power
It's the beginnin' the beginnin' of another day

Yea, yea, yea

I feel you...

5 comments|post comment

Shaboom [18 Dec 2002|10:44am]
[ mood | bored ]

I have to work and all I really wanna do is spend time with my Robbie.

I have to work tomarrow as well. *sigh* I love to work there, but, *sigh*...

I love it when Robbie comes in to see me when he gets off work because he smells like working man. It's nice.

Everyone has been sick lately and I don't wanna get it.

"Don't wish it away, don't look at it like it's forever..."

I love Elton.

...and I guess that's why they call it the blues...time on my hand could be time spent with you...lovin' like children, livin' like lovers, rollin' like thunder under the covers and I guess that's why they call it the blues..."

Hmm I'm bored...

"BLINDED BY THE LIGHT!"

...and asked me if I needed a ride.

Rob told me about this senial man that thought he had 3 cats, but in reality he had 73 and he did not have enough sense to get out of bed and go to the bathroom... so when the animal control people went over there, it took them a week to get all the cats out and when it was all said and done, they sold the house for 2,000 because it smelled so bad...and the new owners tore it down and re-built.

I like it when the radio plays California Love and Mr. Boombastic.

so, my birthday is in 5 days...it's Monday. December 23.. I'll be 19...

4 comments|post comment

Here's some Billy Joel for ya....possibly the saddest song I have ever heard. [16 Dec 2002|09:52am]
[ mood | contemplative ]

Captain Jack


Saturday night and you're still hangin' around
You're tired of livin' in your one horse town
You'd like to find a little hole in the ground for a while

So you go to the village in your tie-dye jeans
And you stare at the junkies and the closet queens
It's like some pornographic magazine, and you smile

But Captain Jack will get you high tonight
And take you to your special island
Captain Jack will get you by tonight
Just a little push 'n' you'll be smilin'
Oh yeah, yeah

Your sister's gone out, she's on a date
And you just sit at home and masturbate
Your phone is gonna ring soon,
But you just can't wait, for that call

So you stand on the corner in your new English clothes
And you look so polished from your hair down to your toes
But still your fingers gonna pick your nose, after all

But Captain Jack will get you high tonight
And take you to your special island
Captain Jack will get you by tonight
Just a little push 'n' you'll be smilin'
Oh yeah, yeah

So you decide to take a holiday
You got your tape deck and your brand new Chevrolet
Ah, but there's no place to go anyway and what for
You've got everything, but nothin's cool
They just found your father in the swimming pool
And you guess you won't be going back to school anymore

But Captain Jack will get you high tonight
And take you to your special island
Captain Jack will get you by tonight
Just a little push 'n' you'll be smilin'
La da, da
Oh yeah, yeah

So you play your albums and you smoke your pot
And you meet your girlfriend in the parking lot
Oh, but still you're aching for the things you haven't got,
What went wrong

And if you can't understand why your world is so dead
And why you've got to keep in style and feed your head
Well, you're twenty one and still you mother makes your bed
And that's too long

But Captain Jack will get you high tonight
And take you to your special island
Captain Jack will get you by tonight
Just a little push 'n' you'll be smilin'
Yeah, Captain Jack will get you by tonight
Yeah, Captain Jack will get you by tonight




Someone told me he wrote this about himself.. hmm...

post comment

I found a dress [15 Dec 2002|11:59am]
[ mood | busy ]

...it's not my fault I'm better than you.

Hey Matina, I loveith you. See you at da club w/ Devon...sista, you KNOW he isda fauuinest brutha in here...

DAMMIT for my final I have to write a comprehensive essay. DAMN IT ALL TO HELL. DAMN YOU TOO!

I like Rob, but only when he posts in his livejournal ;) I'm kiddin' baby.. I loves ya all the timeses.

As of TOMARROW, my birthday is in a week.. whatcha gunna get me? DECEMBER 23!

3 comments|post comment

"If I could TURN BACK TIME!!!" [14 Dec 2002|10:51am]
[ mood | bitchy ]

IF... I was only Cher. I, life and the entire universe would be...complete.

On to more realistic issues...

School is over.. I have 2 finals on Monday and Tuesday.

Some people who read this can kiss my ass...

What else bites ass? Oh yes, manipulative people.. mm hmm, they suck. Lets put BIG LIARS on that list too..gotcha.

I don't work today, splendid. I am going shopping for a wee-bit. I am on a mission for a dress... I have a party to go to...and I must be ravishing... then I must proceed to purchase my Mother's Christmas present.

Erin Garrant, my dahling, there are many ups to not having any emotions... for example, the ability to be a big bitch and not give a damn! I love-ith you. WE MUST do something over the Holidays.. please do give me a ring or send me notive via E-mail...or if you want, send a fax.

Now, I must depart. Au revoir!

2 comments|post comment

Mm hmm. [13 Dec 2002|11:28am]
[ mood | curious ]

I just heard my cat go ..."Rarrrr...HISSS!"

Somethings rotten in Denmark.

1 comment|post comment

[12 Dec 2002|06:38pm]
[ mood | indifferent ]

Who goes there?

2 comments|post comment

People in this world suck... [02 Dec 2002|10:57am]
[ mood | angry ]

So today I wake up to venture off to class and it's goddamn winter wonderland bullshit outside.. well.. then James's girlfriend comes screaming in the house...mind you, at 8 am... saying ALL OF HER CHRISTMAS PRESENTS AND HER CLOTHES WERE STOLEN OUT OF MY BROTHER'S CAR! Can you believe that shit?? They moved all of James's stuff into the front seat and stole all of hers...and left my brothers CD player and took James's cell phone... I can't believe someone would do that to... they BROKE into my brother's car... but they mostly got her dirty clothes... I feel so bad for her. I can't believe the people in this world... especially around Christmas time.. whoever did it should be ashamed of themsevles... yeah mind you, I'm not at class.. yeah ... woodward was backed up from McNicholes all the way into Ferndale.. I said FUCK IT and I turned around and came home... I hate school right now, I hate everything.. this whole fucking world sucks.. talk about a fucking bad day.. yea and on top of that I have to go to work at 4.. but I need cash... I'm almost done with Christmas Shopping.. fabulous.

I can't wait til this semester is over with.. I need a break.. sheesh....now I'm all ready with no place to go... oh well.. atleast I ran into Rob coming home from class.. he was at CRHILLS buying jewelery stuff for his class.

Everyone is yelling at each other... this day is aweful.. I just wanna sleep forever.. and I want the damn snow to stop so I can actually drive places!! Why can't life be simple.... ugh... if I only had a sleigh.. then I could get anywhere without any problem in the snow!!! .. Fat chance.

P.S. It's still snowing.

1 comment|post comment

it's 9:39 am I'm up..... [29 Nov 2002|09:39am]
[ mood | content ]

Well .. yesterday was Thanksgiving... how does that make me feel? Mmm pretty good...considering I had 2 dinners.. yep.. first I went to Rob's and ate their yummy food there and then we came back to my house... it was good.. but I was so full my the time that I got done with it, I thought I might die! Well, we rented Kate and Leopold.. UGH what a wonderful movie!!!! I loved it!!! I've been wanting to see it forever now.

Also, I had this dream that I had this peculiar boyfriend that I did not want and I couldn't figure out how to get rid of him...he was telling me he loved me compulsively.. it was terrible... and I also had my wisdom teeth pulled and they had to keep shoving gauze in the mouth...and I think it was my manager who was my dentist. Hahahahaaa and .....oh damn I forgot.

I need to get my Christmas stuff in order..

oh, by the way people my birthday is DECEMBER 23!!!!!!!

1 comment|post comment

Hey Trisa [28 Nov 2002|10:42am]
I haven't been able to get a hold of you...but I want my yellow Guess shirt back with the lace down the sides and my off white zip up sweater...

I have your pink top with the sleves that tie and your Express jacket for you to have back as well. We need to meet up and give these back to each other... I've needed to wear that yellow shirt to places a few times.

So PLEASE PLEASE I beg you when you read this to PLEASE get a hold of me. I'd really love to have my things back and get you back yours.

Thanks Dude.
3 comments|post comment

Update [23 Nov 2002|12:01pm]
[ mood | happy ]

I saw Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets... it was so good. I love Dobby the house gnombe... so cute. Went to the Olive Garden after with Robbie.. mm mm good. Then you know, sex and sleep. Hahahaa...

Scheduled for classes....I have 3 classes with Matina Legakis... it's not even Kimball High school and were still scamming the system...whoo hoo Political Science!

NEXT!

I got my Express charge card... ;)... mmmm and I want to go to the mall....to get a Gap tee-shirt...

Finally, I must go now and shower because I must be at work by 2pm...but I am going in early to tan! So, I'm off like a prom dress!

post comment

mmm hmm.... yep. [04 Nov 2002|10:46pm]
[ mood | loved ]

"Who's the one guy, you come runnin' too..."

post comment

The immaturity level had reached an acme... [04 Nov 2002|08:07pm]
[ mood | satisfied ]

...and you wonder why...

...jealous. *hisssssssssssssss*</i? Have a nice life. I know I'll enjoy mine... Goodbye.

post comment

H...T...M... [04 Nov 2002|11:44am]
[ mood | Married ]

All I gotta say is HTM...

post comment

I <3 Jobeth [03 Nov 2002|10:46am]
[ mood | loved ]

the%20%22in%20love%22%20jobeth
Which Jobeth Are You?

brought to you by Quizilla



awww, ain't that the truth.

1 comment|post comment

Robbie is the best... [03 Nov 2002|09:56am]
[ mood | loved ]

... What I really love is just going to my house and getting in bed with Rob... and then falling asleep with him and waking up in the middle of the night and kissing him cause I remember he is there... *sigh*..I really love that because you're half asleep and kissing half asleep is so great. But he is so great. The way he laughs, the way he smiles, the way he smells, the way he looks at me, the way he kisses me...he is the best. I never want to be apart from him. Never.

I love you Robbie and I guess something was always suppose to happen between us...we kinda knew, but we never knew how much. I love you, you've truely changed my life.

I love you

1 comment|post comment

"Trick love da kids..." [01 Nov 2002|12:28pm]
[ mood | apathetic ]

Like I say... mo money, mo problems.

1 comment|post comment

Art History is in Computer Lab C today... [29 Oct 2002|11:34am]
[ mood | hungry ]

....blah, I'm on break.. I got til 1:25... then art history.. just across the room really...

Hey I remember that one day when my space bar wasn't working.. thank god I'm upstairs now.

I'm drinking orange juice and eating animal crackers...they say only 2 grams of fat, but they taste so good they have to be lying...I have a pop tart too.. but what I really want is mostacholi...I can't say that word...nope not for nothin

There are all these people comming now... no one better bug me.. or I'll go nuts.. naw, I'm just playin..

Oh, I am such an ass.. I just dropped four animal crackers on the floor...and I hope no one saw me fumble to ketch my cookies.....which I didn't... curses!

HOT GUY ALERT!...maybe I'll ketch him and save him for Matina...

Perhaps he can be UPSed?

I love Robbie... we're carving pumpkins today..

That's all, you're dismissed.

2 comments|post comment

[28 Oct 2002|09:41am]
[ mood | annoyed ]

So, why do I come to English 1020 again?

1 comment|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]